Staff and Faculty

Name Position Section of School
Alan Kearin English-ITGS Teacher Secondary School
Alexandra Axenbeck Learning Support Specialist Secondary School
Alex Flicker Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Alycia Maria Stupan Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Ayşe Coşan General Science Teacher (Bio/Chem) Secondary School
Aytun Wansink English Teacher Secondary School
Azeez Ososanya Maths Teacher Secondary School
Beliz Kearin IB-DP Coordinator Secondary School
Bradley Alen Vezina Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Brett Warfield Primary School Principal Primary School
Byron Smith Homeroom Teacher G2B Primary School
Cansu Cakılı Physics Teacher Secondary School
Caroline Milne Maths Teacher Secondary School
Cem Durak Turkish Teacher Secondary School
Christian Mu English Teacher Secondary School
Christy Halcom Humanities Teacher Secondary School
Constance Bahn Biology Teacher Secondary School
David McGill Homeroom Teacher G3B Primary School
Demet Gulam Host Country Studies Teacher Primary School
Ece Genis Music Teacher Primary School
Elif Ulaş Admissions Officer Whole School
Elvan Tongal Assistant General Manager Whole School
Emma Osborn Homeroom Teacher G2A Primary School
George Aryeetey ICT Teacher Secondary School
Gillian Margaret Davidson Learning Support Teacher Primary School
Gokce Cimen Kindergarten-B Teacher Primary School
Gokşem Ceviz Şişik Pre School Teacher Primary School
Goldie Abaee Whole School Librarian & Extended Essay Coordinator Whole School
Gunes Gorken Maths Teacher Secondary School
Gursah Cekic English Teacher Secondary School
Hala Hussein Hajj Sleiman Homeroom Teacher Primary School
Jabeen Mahmood English Teacher Secondary School
Jeffrey Mhanna Music Teacher Secondary School
Jennifer MaGill Deputy Principal & Academic Dean Secondary School
Jessica Ream Homeroom Teacher G3A Primary School
Karen Newman Litracy Specialist Primary School
Karen Ozkurt Overseas College Counselor Secondary School
Karla Christina Leiton Loira ECC Teacher Primary School
Kate Chisnall PE Teacher Primary School
Kenneth Cumming Chemistry Teacher Secondary School
Küdem Katherina Turpoglu Art Teacher Primary School
Kylee Noland Kindergarten-A Teacher Primary School
Leyla Alemdar Human Resources Coordinator Whole School
Lucie Solyga French Teacher Secondary School
Mahir Mulasmajic Economics Teacher Secondary School
Malia Miller Art-English Teacher Secondary School
Marzhan Abenova EAL Support Teacher Primary School
Melanie Mehrer Art-English Teacher Secondary School
Melike Sensoy Lab Assistant Secondary School
Meryem Chaouch French Teacher Primary School
Meryem Yildirim Pre School TA Primary School
Nathalie Beuret French Teacher Secondary School
Nergiz Ramona Harris Whole School Assistant Whole School
Nicole Incel Secondary School Principal Secondary School
Nuala Malone Homeroom Teacher G4B Primary School
Nursemin Sonmez Grade 1 TA Primary School
Onder Sit Overseas College Counselor Secondary School
Oscar Parraga Chemistry Teacher Secondary School
Pelin Uster Primary School Counselor, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Primary School
Radwan Chehab English Teacher Secondary School
Rawan Ahmad El Adawi ICT Teacher Primary School
Ricardo Delgado Spanish Teacher Secondary School
Sander Goeteyn Physics Teacher Secondary School
Seda Pheby Homeroom Teacher G1B Primary School
Selin Medina Administrative Assistant (Secondary) Secondary School
Serap Satana Administrative Assistant (Secondary) Secondary School
Serdar Incel ELL / HCS Teacher Teacher Secondary School
Seyda Yakaryildirim Pre Kindergarten TA Primary School
Shirina van Hierden Secondary School Counselor / PSHE, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Secondary School
Simon Ibbotson PE Teacher Secondary School
Sule Soydemir Maths Teacher Secondary School
Valeria Gutierrez Spanish Teacher Secondary School
Verny Jimenez Spanish Teacher Primary School
Vicky Cerdas Deputy Principal Primary School
Yasemin Kilic Executive Assistant to the AGM Whole School
Ziba Sepasi EAL Support Teacher Primary School
InstagramLinkedin